Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Name Leader Area of Responsibility    
         
Ms L Jobling Head Teacher Head Teacher    
Mrs T Bell Deputy Head Teacher Deputy Head Teacher/DSL    
         
Senior Leadership Team: Ms L Jobling Head Teacher    
  Mrs T Bell Deputy Head Teacher/Upper School Leader    
  Miss K Willis Foundation Stage Leader/Lower School Leader    
  Mrs J Cousins SEND Co-ordinator/EAL    
  Mrs L Townsend Home School Support Worker/Deputy Safeguarding Officer    
         
Teacher Class Area of Responsibility    
Ms L Jobling Head Teacher      
Mrs T Bell Deputy Head Teacher English    
Mr M Young Year 6 Computing/Art & Design/Design & Technology    

Miss G Biggs

Year 5

Maths

   
Mrs  R Harding & Mrs C Callaghan Year 4 PE (Mrs R Harding) & RE (Mrs C Callaghan    
Mrs T Bell & Mrs R Galea-Baker Year 3 English (Mrs T Bell) & History/Geography (Mrs R Galea-Baker)    

Miss K Willis

Year 2

English

 

   
Mrs R Lock & Mrs J Romagnuolo Year 1 Music/Forest School (Mrs R Lock) & Modern Foreign Languages (Mrs J Romagnuolo)    
Mrs K Salisbury FS2 Science    
Mrs J Cousins 

FS1

SEND    
         

Mr Bailey

Music Music    
         
         
Teaching Assistants and SEND Class      

Mrs K Saker

Year 6      

Mrs P Boyle

Year 5      

Mrs H Storey

Mrs B Sheikh

Year 4

Year 4 & EAL

     

Mrs D Matthews

Year 3      

Mrs L Maher

Year 2      

Mrs L Blackmore

Mrs T Harris

Year 1

Year 1 & SEND

     
Mrs J Grimsdale Rainbows      
Miss R Magro Rainbows      
Miss D Ambrose Rainbows      
Madame A Raymond French      
Mrs L Bulcraig Interventions 1:1      
Mrs J Cousins SEND Co-ordinator/EAL      
Mrs L Townsend Home School Support Worker/Attendance Lead    
         
Office and Site Role      
Mrs S Burden Office Manager      
Mrs J Bull Administration/Finance/Attendance Officer      
Mrs J Odom Administration Officer      
  Librarian      
Mr P Lovell Site Manager      
         
Midday Meals Supervisors        
Madame A Raymond        
Mrs G Kaur        
Yue Hui        

Miss L Dicks

       
Miss Harfleet        
         
         
Breakfast Club Supervisors        
Madam A Raymond        
Miss L Dicks        
         
         
Surestart Centre Staff        
Mrs K Harper Children's Centre Cluster Manager (Rochester)      
Mrs J Johnson

Early Help Worker

     
Mrs J Takher

Community Outreach Officer

     
Mrs T Moore Administration Assistant      
   
Top